Warning: call_user_func_array() expects parameter 1 to be a valid callback, class 'AGPressGraph\manipulator' does not have a method 'httpsCanonicalURL' in /home/cfnrfm/public_html/wp-includes/class-wp-hook.php on line 286
Latest Headlines
Home / All Native Basketball Tournament / The 2015 All Native Basketball Tournament :: Intermediate Division

The 2015 All Native Basketball Tournament :: Intermediate Division

The 2015 All Native Basketball Tournament :: Intermediate Division

CFNR :: VIU :: Vancouver Island University

CFNR is the official broadcaster of the

2015 All Native Basketball Tournament

Intermediate Division

Intermediate

All Stars

Metlakatla AK :: Erik Hudson :: 1st Place

Metlakatla AK :: Mosses Nix :: 1st Place

Skidegate :: Jessie Barnes :: 2nd Place

Skidegate :: Brandon Gibbard :: 2nd Place

Hazelton :: Colton Murrell :: 3rd Place

Hazelton :: Shane Stewart :: 3rd Place

Lax Kwalaams :: John Samson :: 4th Place

Lax Kwalaams :: Kyle Alexcee :: 4th Place

Kincolith :: Perry Terrell :: 5th Place

Massett :: Damon Reece :: 6th Place

Most Promising Player

Kincolith :: Jacob Henry

Sixth Man

Lax Kwalaams :: Tommy Ryan

Mr Hustle

Metlakatla AK :: Mosses Nix

High Score

Skidegate :: Jesse Barnes : 4 Games 116 PTS 29Pt Average

Best Defensive

Metlatala AK :: Tadd Yliniemi

Most Inspirational

Skidegate :: Joel Richardson

M.V.P

Metlakatla AK :: Tadd Yliniemi

Most Sportsman-like Team

Lax Kwalaams

Scores

14th February 2015
6.00 PM
FINALS

Skidegate

74

Metlakatla AK

79


14th February 2015
9.00 AM

Metlakatla

81

Hazelton

76


13th February 2015
6.00 PM

Port Simpson

64

Hazelton

65


13th February 2015
2.30 PM

Metlakatla

62

Skidegate

74


13th February 2015
9.30 AM

Hazelton

72

Kincolith

53


13th February 2015
8.00 AM

Port Simpson

82

Massett

53


12th February 2015
6.30 PM

Hazelton

72

Skidegate

77


12th February 2015
11.00 AM

Metakatla

100

Massett

46


12th February 2015
9.30 AM

Port Simpson

69

Kitkatla

41


12th February 2015
8.00 AM

Kincolith

64

Prince Rupert

56


11th February 2015
6.30 PM

Prince Rupert

71

Hartley Bay

61


11th February 2015
11.00 AM
Elimination Game

Bella Bella

64

Kincolith

85


11th February 2015
9.30 AM
Elimination Game

Greenville

55

Kitkatla

84


11th February 2015
8.00 AM
Elimination Game

Port Simpson

96

Gitwinksihlkw

42


10th February 2015
6.30 PM

Hartley Bay

72

Skidegate

94


10th February 2015
11.00 AM

Prince Rupert

51

Metlakatla AK

88


10th February 2015
9.30 AM

Hazelton

79

Kincolith

67


10th February 2015
8.00 AM

Old Massett

77

Bella Bella

64


9th February 2015
6.30 PM

Hartley Bay

80

Kitkatla

59


9th February 2015
11.00 am

Greenville

57

Kincolith

73

9th February 2015
9.30 am

Gitwinksihlkw

37

Old Massett

66

9th February 2015
8.00 am

Metlakatla, AK

73

Port Simpson

56


Community: Greenville

Team Name: Greenville Intermediates

1. Branden McKay
2. Lloyed Robinson
3. Charles Leeson Jr
4. Josh Grant
5. Justin Stephens
6. Quinn Leeson
7. Cassius Adams
8. Dorian Robinson
9. Aiden Clayton
10. Damon Yeomans
11. Tristan Robinson

Coach: Shaun Moore
—————————————————————————————————————————

Community: Lax Kw’Alaams

Team Name

1. Marvin Sampson
2. Kyle Alexcee
3. Douglas Faithful
4. Chad Dennis
5. John Sampson
6. Thomas Ryan
7. Clark Omans
8. Marcus Tait
9. Quinton Ryan
10. Owen Bedard
11. Jordan Omans

Coach: Malcolm Sampson
—————————————————————————————————————-

Community: Prince Rupert

Team Name: Huskies

1. Michael Ridsdale
2. Jesse Novak
3. Darrell Reece
4. Quin Baggs
5. Nicolas Campbell
6. Craig Dudoward
7. Devin Helin
8. Matthew Gladstone
9. Brian Johnson
10. Jim Benner

Coach: Vern Barker
—————————————————————————————————————————

Community: Hartley Bay

Team Name: Git Ga’at Sea Wolves

1. Russell Reece
2. Kyler Reece
3. Colby Stephens
4. Dominic Robinson
5. Ethan Dundas
6. Brandon Reece
7. Christian Clifton
8. Keenan Pahl
9. Kaine Wesley
10. Skyler Wesley
11. Brett Sampson

Coach: Graham Clifton
—————————————————————————————————————————

Community: Gingolx

Team Name: Sons of Gingolx

1. Sean Doolan
2. Perry Terrel
3. Jakob Henry
4. Claude Barton
5. Brett Stevens
6. Brendan Doolan
7. Larry Stevens
8. Colin Stevens
9. Jacob Wilson-Brown
10. Shaquille Barton

Coach: Claude Barton Sr.
—————————————————————————————————————————-

Community: Bella Bella

Team Name: Wolfpack

1. Gary Gladstone
2. Jordan Gladstone
3. Randall Housty
4. Brian Reid
5. Lyle Wilson
6. Kevin Bolton Jr.
7. Kobe McKnight
8. Josiah Wilson
9. Howie Duncan
10. Stephen Keitlah
11. River Hunt
12. Graylon Martin

Coach: Russell John

Manager: Charles Gladstone
—————————————————————————————————————————-

Community: Kitkatla

Team Name: Kitkatla Warriors

1. William Barker
2. Grant Hill
3. Garrett Hill
4. Russell Lewis
5. Cordell Nelson
6. Jaylen Nelson
7. George Mason
8. Brandon Gladstone
9. Corey Clifford
10. Dominic Irvine
11. Malcolm Brown
12. Edgar George

Coach: Reggie Gladstone
—————————————————————————————————————————

Community: Hazelton

Team Name: Gitxsan Elite

1. Travis Smith
2. Shane Stewart
3. Jared Stewart
4. Colton Murrell
5. Charles Mclean
6. Zach Lattie
7. Julian Starr
8. Levi Turner
9. Taylor Russell
10. Kaimen Starr

Coach: Marty Smith

Manager: Marie Smith
—————————————————————————————————————————

Community: Gitwinksihlkw (Canyon City)

Team Name: Lizards

1. Christian Stevens
2. Lawrence Adams
3. Drea Azak
4. Donovan Stevens
5. Curtis Johnson
6. Brandon Azak
7. Richard Azak
8. Tristan Nyce
9. Shea Stewart
10. Christopher Williams
11. Elijah Azak

Coach: Randy W. Stevens

Manager: Terry Stevens
————————————————————————————————————————–

Community: Old Massett

Team Name: Haida Warriors

1. Chase Samuels
2. Damon Reece
3. Dion Lewis
4. Austin Prevost
5. Owen Bedard
6. Keenan Davis
7. Dorian Williams
8. Dillon Brown
9. Aaron Edgars

Coach: Cal Westbrook

Manager: Cynthia Samuels
—————————————————————————————————————————

Community: Metlakatla AK

Team Name: Taquan Chiefs

1. Tristan Alexander
2. Erik Hudson
3. Ryan Hudson
4. Tadd Ylinlemi
5. Thomas Brendible
6. Dominique Harrell
7. Moses Nixs
8. Matthew Atkinson
9. Ethan Enright
10. Tre Patterson
11. Josh O’Brien
12. Tyrus Morgan

Coach: John Fawcett Jr.
—————————————————————————————————————————

Community: Skidegate

Team Name: Saints

1. Nate Vogstad
2. Joel Richardson
3. Jesse Barnes
4. Grant Moody
5. Davin McDonald
6. Kostan Levirs
7. Jaylund Russ
8. Jhett Collinson
9. Mikey Hughan-Blazic
10. Brandon Gibbard
11. Kolby Jones
12. Tyler Jones

Coach: D.Collinson

Manager: N. Alsop






CFNR :: VIU :: Vancouver Island University

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

We are proud to be supported by our

Major Tournament Broadcast Sponsors

CFNR :: Gitxsan Hereditary Chiefs CFNR :: Grassy Bay Petro Canada ad-320-tricorp CFNR :: CN Rail ad-320-nisgaa- ad-320-port-prince-rupert

About Rob

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: