Warning: call_user_func_array() expects parameter 1 to be a valid callback, class 'AGPressGraph\manipulator' does not have a method 'httpsCanonicalURL' in /home/cfnrfm/public_html/wp-includes/class-wp-hook.php on line 298
Latest Headlines
Home / All Native Basketball Tournament / The 2015 All Native Basketball Tournament :: Women’s Division

The 2015 All Native Basketball Tournament :: Women’s Division

The 2015 All Native Basketball Tournament :: Women’s Division

CFNR :: Northern Savings Credit Union

CFNR is the official broadcaster of the

2015 All Native Basketball Tournament

Women’s Division

Division Draw Bracket

updated Feb 9th 11:59pm
CFNR :: All Native Basketball Tournament :: Division Draw :: Women's

Scores

All Stars

Bella Bella :: Lisa Grant:: 1st Place

Bella Bella :: Jasmine Reid :: 1st Place

Kitamaat :: Marlayna Amos:: 2nd Place

Kitamaat :: Kierra Stevens:: 2nd Place

Hazelton :: Brittany Simpson :: 3rd Place

Hazelton :: Brooke Simpson :: 3rd Place

Hesquiat :: Shaniel Ignace:: 4th Place

Hesquiat :: Mariah Charleson :: 4th Place

Rain :: Natalie Harris :: 5th Place

New Aiyansh:: Kayla Vickers :: 6th Place

Sixth Woman

Hazelton :: Kylie Johnson

Ms Hustle

Bella Bella :: Shayla Schooner

High Score

Hesquiat :: Mariah CHarleson : 99PTS : 6Games 16.5 Game Average

Best Defensive

Bella Bella :: Jasmine Reid

Most Inspirational

Kitamaat :: Marlayna Amos

M.V.P

Bella Bella :: Shayla Schooner

Most Sportsman-like Team

Hesquiat

14th February 2015
1.00 PM
FINALS

Bella Bella

71

Kitamaat

59


13th February 2015
2.30 pM

Hazelton

54

Kitamaat

61


13th February 2015
9.00 AM

Kitamaat

75

Hesquiaht

54


12th February 2015
8.00 PM

Hesquiaht

68

Rain

63


12th February 2015
4.00 PM

Bella Bella

68

Hazelton

32


12th February 2015
1.00 PM

Kitamaat

50

New Aiyansh

46


12th February 2015
9.30 AM

Port Simpson

60

Hesquiaht

67


11th February 2015
9.30 PM

Gitwinksihlkw

52

Ney Aiyansh

83


11th February 2015
6.30 PM

Rain

58

Hazelton

70


11th February 2015
2.30 PM

Kitamaat

57

Bella Bella

63


11th February 2015
11.00 AM

Hesquiaht

68

Kamloops

61


11th February 2015
8.00 AM

Massett

48

Gitwinksihlkw

56


10th February 2015
8.00 PM

Rain

69

Port Simpson

50


10th February 2015
4.00 PM

Kamloops

50

Metakatla

47


10th February 2015
1.00 PM
Elimination Game

Vancouver

54

Hesquiaht

55


10th February
9.30 AM

Elimination Game

Gitwinksihlkw

79

Kitkatla

44


9th February 2015
6.30

Bella Bella

65

New Aiyansh

42


9th February 2015
9.30 PM

Hazelton

67

Metlakatla BC

58


9th February 2015
2.30 PM

Bella Coola

65

Massett

67


9th February
11.00 AM

Kitamaat

53

Kamloops

44


9th February 2015
9.30 AM

Hesquiaht

61

Hazelton

70


9th February 2015
8.00 AM

Port Simpson

50

Vancouver

47



8th February 2015
3.30 PM

Rain

93

Kitkatla

27


8th February 2015
2.00 PM

New Aiyansh

77

Gitwinkhlkw

53


8th February 2015
12.30 PM

Bella Bella

88

Massett

26


8th February 2015
11.00 AM

Kamloops

70

Bella Coola

45


Community: Lax Kw’alaams

Team Name: Britco

1. Tricia Helin
2. Kristen Helin
3. Kylie Helin
4. Robyn Gray
5. Erica Ryan-Gange
6. Laura Sankey
7. Ashley Crosby
8. Kelsey Sampson
9. Jada Dennis
10. Alexis Ryan
11. Kristen Hill
12. Evelyn Innes
—————————————————————————————————————————–

Community: Vancouver

Team Name: All My Relations

1. Mandy Kaye
2. Julissa Azak
3. Joleen Mitton
4. Marnie Scow
5. Taylor Wale
6. Cameilla Brown
7. Kelly Bapty
8. Ashley Rosman
9. Lorraine Guss
10. Montanna Howe

Coach: Kelsey Blair

Manager: Jenna Forbes
—————————————————————————————————————————

Community: Prince Rupert

Team Name: Rain

1. Cary-Lynn Cochrane-Stevens
2. Tracy Cochrane
3. Kristi Reece
4. Natalie Harris
5. Billie Leeson
6. Alicia Campbell
7. Doreen Mason
8. Tinesha Innes
9. Caroline Parnell
10. Tina Robinson
11. Amy Sampson

Coach: Jerrett Faithful

Manager: Marty Dudoward
—————————————————————————————————————————

Community: Gitxaala Nation

Team Name: Lady Warriors

1. Hannah McKay
2. Gail McKay
3. Ruby Mason
4. Tara Robinson
5. Marissa Innes
6. Kristy Innes
7. Kayla Aster
8. Janine Innes
9. Mirana Shaw
10. Jennifer Gladstone
11. Sharon Hill

Coach: Greg McKay

Manager: Mary Hill
—————————————————————————————————————————

Community: Nuxalk Nation

Team Name: Nuxalk Spirit

1. Alethea Andy
2. Pheobe Andy
3. Renee Andy
4. Sophia Andy
5. Selilah Nappie
6. Teesha Reid
7. Danika Siwallace
8. Keisha Siwallace
9. Carrigan Tallio
10. Kaela Vaa

Coach: Duane Andy

Manager: Derrick Mack
—————————————————————————————————————————

Community: Metlakatla

Team Name: Metlakatla Crest

1. Denise Wilson
2. Emily Wilson
3. Tracy Hughes
4. Latasha Brlecic
5. Leanne Hughes
6. Michelle Bryant
7. Jordan Leask
8. Carmen Prevost
9. Tara Prevost
10. Kyia Ryan
11. Whitney Ryan
12. Rebecca Smith

Coach: Gage Ladouceur
—————————————————————————————————————————

Community: New Aiyansh

Team Name: Gitmidiik Thunder

1. Jessica Azak
2. Grace Clayton
3. Keisha Clayton
4. Chantelle Elliott
5. Auzia Gonu
6. Connie Johnson
7. Faith Nisyok
8. Cyndi Peal
9. Felicia Robinson
10. Janelle Robinson
11. Cecile Stewart
12. Kayla Vickers

Coach: Tony Nisyok
—————————————————————————————————————————

Community: Kamloops BC

Team Name: SUNNS

1. Jessica Arnouse
2. Jen Narcisse
3. Gracie Henry
4. Nicole Williams
5. Desiree Good
6. Kaley Shields
7. Kirsten Lindley
8. Ashton Stephens
9. Lynn Morrison

Coach: Trudy Peterson
—————————————————————————————————————————

Community: Bella Bella

Team Name: Heiltsuk Nation

1. Denise White
2. Krista Jackson
3. Vina Brown
4. Yvonne Campbell
5. Mary Brown
6. Chelsy Walkus Brown
7. Tracy Robinson
8. Shayla Schooner
9. Jaylyn Lucas
10. Lisa Grant
11. Jasmine M. Reid
12. Cherish Mason

Coach: Mary Brown
————————————————————————————————————————–

Community: Gitanmaax (Hazelton)

Team Name: Mystics

1. Tamara Stoney
2. Brittany Simpson
3. Olivia Sampson
4. Samantha Johnson
5. Robyn Morrison
6. Savanna Wilson
7. Kristen Williams
8. Michelle Stoney
9. Brittany Mikolazyk
10. Katelyn Smart
11. Brooke Simpson
12. Chante Simms

Coach: Dennis Gladstone

Manager: Bonnie Mowatt
—————————————————————————————————————————

Community: Old Massett

Team Name: Old Massett Ladies

1. Kayla Davis
2. Christina Edgars
3. Chloe Good
4. Vanessa Belcourt
5. Vanessa Parnell
6. Chantel White
7. Brooke Klevgnard
8. Latisha Setso
9. Leeanne Brown
10. Jade Smith
11. Michelle McLeod

Coach: Richard Smith

Manager: Stanley Swanson
—————————————————————————————————————————

Community: Gitwinksihlkw

Team Name: Wild Cats

1. Rochelle Moore
2. Crystal Azak
3. Christine Nyce
4. Olivia Morgan
5. Teniel Angus
6. Marissa Nyce
7. Alicia Stevens
8. Naquitta Azak
9. Tori Azak
10. Jasmine Azak
11. Kanisha Stephens
12. Denise Azak

Coach: Debbi

Manager: Art Nyce
——————————————————————————————————————————

Community: Hesquiaht

Team Name: Hesquiaht Descendants

1. Mariah Charleson
2. Kayla Lucas
3. Francine Charleson
4. Chantelle Thomas
5. Heather Charleson
6. Laurissa Jimmy
7. Shaneal Ignace
8. Ivey Campbell
9. Sabrina Campbell
10. Shay-lean Little
11. Bonnie Frank
12. Tera-Lyn Duncan

Coach: Janice Ignace
—————————————————————————————————————————

Community: Kitamaat /Haisla Ladies

Team Name: Haisla Sr. Ladies

1. Mary-Anne Amos
2. Marlayna Amos
3. Kolynn Bolton
4. Kailee Gardnier
5. Deamma Gray
6. Megan Metz
7. Tara Paul
8. Hilary Robinson
9. Kirsten Ryan
10. Crystal Smith
11. Kierra Stevens
12. Liana Stevens

Coach: Mike Ridsdale

Manager: Margaret Grant






CFNR :: Northern Savings Credit Union

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

We are proud to be supported by our

Major Tournament Broadcast Sponsors

CFNR :: Gitxsan Hereditary Chiefs CFNR :: Grassy Bay Petro Canada ad-320-tricorp CFNR :: CN Rail ad-320-nisgaa- ad-320-port-prince-rupert

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: